Dr. Nicholas Lopresto
- Gender: Male
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1568091288
Dr. Nicholas Lopresto DO
Family Physician
He is located at 135 North 7th Street in Brooklyn, NY 11249. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), High Blood Pressure, Nausea and Vomiting, Pregnancy, Prenatal Care. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1568091288. Appointment can be made via the phone number (718) 218-0450.
Conditions treated
Dr. Nicholas Lopresto, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Nicholas Lopresto.
- Abdominal Pain
- Aging In Place
- Anxiety
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Autism
- Birth Control Counseling
- Breastfeeding and Lactation
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Diabetes
- Fever
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- High Blood Pressure
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hypothyroidism
- Infant Care
- Influenza
- Migraine
- Mold Exposure
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Osteoporosis
- Pregnancy
- Prenatal Care
- Prescription Refill
- Thyroid Disease
- Women's Health
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Nicholas Lopresto is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .
Bills through: Icahn School Of Medicine At Mount Sinai
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Additional Specialities
- Resident
Looking for more Family Physicians?
There are 6 other family physicians in this region.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 200 Highland Avenue Suite 100B Glen Ridge, 7028, NJ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 135 North 7th St Brooklyn, 11249, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 135 North 7th Street Brooklyn, 11249, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 16271 Bass Road Fort Myers, 33908, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 135 North 7th St Brooklyn, 11249, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 432 Bedford Avenue Brooklyn, 11249, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1278 60th Street Brooklyn, 11219, NY
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Nicholas Lopresto?
Dr. Nicholas Lopresto's office is located at 135 North 7th Street in Brooklyn, NY 11249.
Does Dr. Nicholas Lopresto accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Nicholas Lopresto accepts insurance.
What conditions does Dr. Nicholas Lopresto treat?
Dr. Nicholas Lopresto provides treatment for Arthritis, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), High Blood Pressure, Nausea and Vomiting, Pregnancy, Prenatal Care. For the full list see this list.